Recanto Dos Tres Amores
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Heated swimming pool | Smoking Smoking allowed in designated areas |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Located 2.5 km from the Aguapey Orchidarium, Recanto Dos Tres Amores Olimpia villa gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.
Guests can visit the Olimpia Open Mall, which is a 10-minute ride from the 4-bedroom holiday home, or check out the Thermas dos Laranjais, which is 15 minutes away by car. Positioned 2.1 km from the Mother Church of Saint John the Baptist, this property is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. There is a hair dryer for guests' comfort.
Recanto Dos Tres Amores villa has a fully equipped kitchen which includes a refrigerator, a stove top, and kitchenware. The restaurant Tuti Banana Beanery is located a 13-minute walk away and serves South American dishes. Prof. Eribelto Manoel Reino State airport is 60 km away from the Olimpia accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Recinto do Folclore2464 km
- Maria Tereza Breda Municipal Stadium2402 km
- Igreja Matriz de Sao Joao Batista2005 km
- Olimpia Open Mall1836 km
- Restaurante e Pizzaria Tropicalia2165 km
- ETEC - Centro Paula Souza1119 km
- Altino Arantes Square1467 km
- Rui Barbosa Square2025 km
- Museu do Folclore2232 km
- Igreja Nossa Senhora Aparecida2242 km
- Airports
- Prof. Eribelto Manoel Reino State Airport60 km
Facilities
General
- Smoking allowed in designated areas
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
- Security
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Heated swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Recanto Dos Tres Amores villa?
The minimal price of one night in Recanto Dos Tres Amores villa is $146. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Recanto Dos Tres Amores villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Recanto Dos Tres Amores villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Recanto Dos Tres Amores villa?
Visitors of Recanto Dos Tres Amores villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Tuti Banana Beanery (13 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is pool available at this holiday home?
Yes, guests of this holiday home can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Recanto Dos Tres Amores villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Recanto Dos Tres Amores villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Recanto Dos Tres Amores villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Olimpia include Thermas dos Laranjais Water Park and Orquidario Aguapey Plant Nursery, which are situated 3.9 and 2.5 km from Recanto Dos Tres Amores villa respectively. Additionally, Olimpia Open Mall (2.4 km) is also recommended for a visit.